Testimonials

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It’s easy. Just click “Edit Text” or double click me to add your own content and make changes to the font. I’m a great place for you to tell a story and let your users know a little more about you.

ABBIE GENTRY

WINNER:  Mrs. Iowa America 2016

Most Photogenic (3-state award)

AIYANA DAVIS

1st RU to Miss Teen MN International 2017

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2017

www.aiyanadavis.com

ALEXANDRA WEST

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2015

ALEXIS ADU-BOBI

WINNER: Miss Minnesota International 2015

www.AlexisAduBobi.com

ALEXIS PRIEBE

3rd RU to Miss Wisconsin Teen USA 2015

Most Photogenic

ALISA PROCHASKA

Top 15 - Miss Minnesota USA 2012

ALY DOWNS

WINNER: Mrs. North Dakota America 2014

AMARA ZIELINSKI

Miss Orono International 2010

AMY GREGORIO

WINNER:  Mrs. International 2013

WINNER:  Mrs. Illinois International 2013

WINNER:  Mrs. Illinois America 2010

2nd RU to Mrs. America 2010

AMY NELSON

1st RU to Mrs. MN International 2014

1st RU to Mrs. MN International 2013

2nd RU to Mrs. MN International 2012

Photogenic Award 2014 & 2012

www.amynelson.org

ANDREA BENNETT XIONG

WINNER:  Mrs. Minnesota America 2017

WINNER:  Mrs. Minnesota United States 2016

3rd RU to Mrs. United States 2016

WINNER:  Mrs. Minnesota International 2013

1st RU to Mrs. MN Int'l 2012 (Best in Gown)

3rd RU to Miss Minnesota International 2009

www.AndreaBennettXiong.com

ANDREA ROBERTSON

WINNER:  Mrs. America 2009

1st RU to Mrs. World 2009

WINNER:  Mrs. Missouri America 2009

(Best in Gown & Most Photogenic)

ANGELINE GARD

2nd RU to Mrs. Minnesota International 2011

3rd RU to Mrs. Minnesota International 2010

ANJI MEIDEL

WINNER:  Mrs. Illinois America 2010

ANNE MARIE MOORE

WINNER:  Mrs. Minnesota United States 2011

Most Photogenic

Top 12 at Mrs. United States 2011

ANNIE LAATSCH

4th RU to Miss Colorado USA 2008

ARIELLE PETERSON

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2011

2nd RU to Miss Minnesota USA 2010

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2007

2nd RU to Miss Minnesota Teen Int'l 2007

2nd RU to Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2006

 

ASHLEIGH MOELTER

3rd RU to Mrs. Minnesota America 2013

ASHLEY TERWEY

WINNER:  Miss T.E.E.N. Minnesota World 2010

4th RU to Miss Minnesota Teen USA 2011

AUDREY FLACK

Mrs. St. Paul International 2010

AVA ERNST

2nd RU to NAM All-American Jr. Teen 2018

1st RU to NAM MN Junior Teen 2018

WINNER:  Young Miss of America 2017

National Pageant Overall Service & Achievement Award, Talent Award, and 

Informal Photogenic Award

WINNER:  Miss PreTeen MN International 2016

www.avaernst.net

BISHARA DORRE

WINNER:  Miss Wisconsin USA 2014

Top 10 at Miss USA 2014

1st RU to Miss Wisconsin USA 2013

1st RU to Miss Wisconsin USA 2012

BONNIE HENDERSON

WINNER:  National Beauties of America 60's Queen

WINNER:  Wisconsin's 60's Queen

BREANNA LUDEMAN

WINNER:  Mrs. Minnesota America 2010

Top 12 at Mrs. America 2010

3rd RU to Mrs. Minnesota America 2009

 

BRIDGET CAULEY

WINNER:  Miss T.E.E.N. Minnesota 2012

Top 10 at Miss Teen MN International 2012

Top 15 at Miss MN Teen USA 2011

BRIDGET SCHUSTER

2nd RU to Mrs. Missouri America 2011

BRITANI D'ALIE

WINNER:  Mrs. Wisconsin United States 2015

2nd RU to Mrs. United States 2015

1st Runner-Up to Mrs. Wisconsin America 2014

 

BRITTANY ERDLE

4th RU to Miss Teen MN Int'l 2010

BRITTANY THELEMANN

WINNER:  Miss Minnesota USA 2011

BRITTANY WALKER

Miss Minnesota USA 2011 contestant

BRITTINI NELEMANS

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2008

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2007

WINNER:  Miss Coon Rapids (MAO) 2004

4th RU to Miss Minnesota (MAO) 2004

BROOKE FULTZ

Miss Teen Minnesota Int'l 2008 contestant

Director's Award

CAITLYN VOGEL

WINNER:  Miss ND Teen USA 2019

1st Runner-Up to Miss Teen USA 2019

CARRIE HRUZA

WINNER:  Mrs. Missouri United States 2011

Top 12 at Mrs. United States 2011

WINNER:  Mrs. Missouri America 2010

Top 12 at Mrs. America 2010

CASSANDRA BESAW

Top 15 at Miss Wisconsin USA 2017

CODI MILLER

1st RU to Miss North Dakota USA 2019

3rd RU to Miss North Dakota USA 2018

2nd RU to Miss North Dakota USA 2017

CORAL HILDEBRANDT

WINNER:  Mrs. Wisconsin United States 2011

WINNER:  Mrs. Wisconsin America 2009

Best in Evening Gown, Best in Swimsuit, Tied for Best in Interview

National "Most Original" State Costume Award at Mrs. America

CRISTA BOBINSKI

2nd RU to Mrs. Wisconsin United States 2012

2nd RU to Mrs. Wisconsin America 2011

Community Service Award

2nd RU to Mrs. Wisconsin America 2011

Volunteer Service Award

DAKOTA CROSSWHITE

3rd RU to Miss Iowa USA 2011

1st RU to Miss Iowa USA 2012

DANIELLE HOOPER

WINNER:  Miss Minnesota USA 2013

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2012

DANIKA TRAMBURG

WINNER:  Miss Wisconsin USA 2019

Most Photogenic

www.perfectyourpurpose.com

DEANNA LINZ

WINNER:  Mrs. Maryland International 2012

DEBRA JAKOWICZ

WINNER:  Mrs. Wisconsin Galaxy 2009

DEGI PUREV

1st RU to Miss Illinois USA 2017

WINNER:  Miss Mongolia 2011

1st Runner-Up to Miss Asia USA 2011

DELANIE NEAL

Top 15 at Miss Minnesota USA 2009

2nd RU to Miss Minnesota Teen International 2008

WINNER:  Minnesota's Perfect Teen 2008

DENISE WELLIK-PETERSON

Mrs. Anoka County International 2008

DENISE WOOD

2nd RU to Mrs. Minnesota America 2008

ELLEN SPELTZ

Top 10 at Mrs. Minnesota International 2011

EMILY FREDERICKS

4th RU to Miss Minnesota USA 2017

FALLYN PATTERSON

2nd RU to Miss South Dakota USA 2015

Top 15 in Miss South Dakota USA 2012

1st RU to Miss South Dakota USA 2011

 

FERYL YORK

WINNER:  Mrs. Iowa Universal 2016

1st RU to Mrs. Universal 2016

WINNER:  Mrs. Iowa America 2013

1st RU to Mrs. Iowa America 2011

1st RU to Mrs. Iowa United States 2011

WINNER:  Mrs. Iowa International 2010

 

GABBY TAYLOR

WINNER:  Miss Minnesota International 2015

3rd RU at Miss International 2015

WINNER:  Miss Minnesota Teen Int'l 2012

2nd RU at Miss Teen International 2012

STATE PAGEANT:  Best Interview, Best Evening Gown, Best Fun Fashion, Best Aerobicwear, Most Photogenic, and Miss Congeniality

1st RU to Miss MN Teen Int'l 2011 (Cover Model with Style & Miss Congeniality)

 

 

 

GIANNA CAPUZZI

2011:  4th RU to Miss Teen MN Int'l 2011

(Director's Award & Go Red for Women Award)

2010:  Volunteer Service Award, Go Red for Women Award, Tied for Director's Award

2009:  Top 10 at Miss Teen MN Int'l 2009

 

GLORIA PARNELL

Mrs. Minnesota United States 2013

Mrs. Woodbury America 2012

GRACE MACKEY-NATZ

3rd RU to Miss Wisconsin Teen USA 2017

HALEY JENNINGS

4th RU to Mrs. Minnesota America 2012

Overall Best in Costume Award (3-State Award)

Congeniality Award Winner

HANNAH CORBETT

3rd RU to Miss Minnesota USA 2017

3rd RU to Miss Minnesota USA 2016

3rd RU to Miss Minnesota USA 2015

HEATHER HALL

WINNER: Mrs. Minnesota America 2009

Best in Swimsuit & Best Interview

1st RU to Mrs. America 2009

 

HEIDI GOLZNIG

 

1st RU to Miss Wisconsin USA 2018

3rd RU to Miss Wisconsin USA 2017

HEIDI SCHEER

Mrs. Great Lakes International 2014

3rd RU to Mrs. International 2014

HOPE ADAM

Runner-Up to Mrs. ND International 2010